Wednesday, June 17, 2009

YAYYYY!

wellll! Brynlee won! She won Pleasant Grove's baby contest. First place in the 4-6 month category.

For the judges she was great but towards the end she was soooo tired and sooo hungry! poor baby! these are the only pictures i got because well... that's about all she could handle and it's obvious that she didn't "handle" it well. haha..









we get to be in the parade on saturday! yayyy! come see us! :]

Brynlee got a little trophy





i love you baby! i'm so proud of you!!!!

4 comments:

Kendahl, Stepmom Extraordinaire said...

YAY Brynlee!!! Only bad thing is, whose tutu is that? Not ours! LOL Just kidding. :)

Sell...Party Of 3 said...

oh, how fun!! she looks adorable. love her headband!

little ms. sassy shelby said...

Yay for Brnylee! She's so darling, how could she not win!?

Linda said...

soooo soooo darling. She's for sure gonna win a lot more of those contests. Brynlee is seriously so cute and I love looking at the pics of you with her, you really are a great mom! Post a vid of her kicking sometime. :) ♥ Linda