Wednesday, November 19, 2008

30 FREAKIN weeks!

baby Brynlee rivals a good-size cabbage in weight, tipping the scales this week at 3 pounds woo! go baby go! you're gettin sooo big! Length: about 15 3/4 inches, head to heel.

*side note* i must talk about my lunch today!! mmmm...
haha.. FIRST i'm in my car and i hear **womanizer womanizer oh you're a womanizer** woooo love that lady. i don't care how lame that makes me look i LOVE britney spears' music. love it. anyway! i drive down to the Italian Place and get a delicious sandwich which was delicious! and then i'm driving back to work and hear it again!!!!!!!! hahaha.. i KNOW i look crazy dancing and singing in my car but whatever. i'm me.. that's what i do. hahaha.

Monday, November 17, 2008

am i serious??

i sure am.. haha.. dangit. i did not get ONE picture at my baby shower!!!?? i just forgot to grab my camera and not too many other people brought theirs! dangit!

HOWEVER! it was sooooo much fun! tons of great friends, tons of great food!, tons of family!! everything i could have asked for! ohhh and don't forget, great presents!!!

ahh.. it was soo much fun. i'm just so sad we got no pictures. grrr... i'm still kicking myself about that. i loved everything i got and i'm so glad everyone could come!

ya know what else?? It's been two days since my shower and i'm still getting presents! haha... YAY! hmmmmmm... maybe i'll go home tonight and take pictures of everything i got!! yahhhh that's a great idea! okay, tomorrow i'll have pictures!

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

29 weeks!

29 weeks! wow..

Baby is as big as a butternut squash, weightwise -- about 2 1/2 pounds. (Length: a tad over 15 inches, head to heel.)

i don't think there is enough room in there for her. i really don't think she could grow much more and have EITHER of us be comfortable. haha...

man, i'm really starting to get more and more uncomfortable. it's crappy... i'm carrying really low so it makes my everything below my belly button just hurt and ache. no fun. even walking around is a chore.. haha.. i'm such waddler!

my baby shower is this weekend and i'm SO excited! i just can't WAIT!!! :) i know i'll get a lot of pictures so don't worry, i'm sure the next blog will have tons for you to see. i think i'm most excited about the FOOD we'll have! hahaha... i love shower food. mmmmmm...!

man, pregnant during the holidays?? what could be better and worse at the same time??? SERIOUSLY i think i might gain 20 more pounds that i SHOULDN'T gain! hahaha... i just can't help it, all the chocolate oranges

and hot chocolate

and just EVERYTHING!!!

oooooh i can't WAIT!!! mmmmmmmmmmmmm....... i'm STARVING now. gosh

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

28 weeks preggers.

about 2 1/4 pounds. (Length: almost 15 inches, from head to heel.)

this is the size of my baby! :) Today I'm 28 weeks pregnant and I'm officially in the 3rd trimester. whoa. haha....

pretty sweet right? I can't wait to meet my little baby girl. :) Brynlee Cielle, i loooove you.

Monday, November 3, 2008

halloween was fun.

we had a fun time visiting friends and hanging out. Nick was the milkman and i was a 50's housewife "having the milkman's baby" :) haha... turned out very cute!

very cute right?? haha... i loved it. i wish we could have went more places to show off how cute it was!

Here are a few other costumes of friends.

Mr. George Dubaya. and My sexy milkman! i think he looks so dang cute!

*woops i'm not looking. still cute. haha... miss trisity looking very witchy! ;)

that's about all.. i'm mean, there were obviously more people with other costumes but i didn't get very many pictures because the house was so dark. but yeah! that's nick and i and our baby Brynlee being a cute little family from the 50's haha...