Monday, December 7, 2009


Last night, about 9:15 I sent out a text to a lot of friends and family
that said.............................

drum roll please!!!


I was ecstatic! She's getting sooo big. She walked straight to her Grandpa
(of course, she's madly in love with him.)

oh she's amazing.

my chubba :)

Friday, December 4, 2009

i miss him.

I miss my grandpa so much it hurts.

I missed him on Thanksgiving.

I'll miss him on Christmas.

I miss him EVERY time I see my dad and realize that he is the only "grandpa" that Brynlee has.

I know I'll miss him when he's not there on my wedding day.

I missed him when my grandma Jana came to visit Brynlee and I in the hospital and he wasn't there.

I'll miss him when I go to all my cousin's highschool graduations and he's not there.
I was blessed enough to have had him at mine. I cried when I saw him. I knew he was proud.

I miss him when we all go up to Temple Square and he's not with us.

I miss him when he's not with us at the family Christmas party.

I'll miss him when he doesn't come to my house on Christmas morning.

I miss him when I look at my uncle Toby who looks just like him.

I miss him when I see the spark gone from his wife Jana's eyes.

I am SO sad that Brynlee will never get to know her Great Grandpa Bud.

I wish that he could see me now.
I'm doing great but I would still love to hear the occasional GREAT advice that he gives.

I just want to hug him again.

I just want to smell him again.

I even want to hear him call me "Whitley Whiner" because that was his nick name for me when I was younger... i was such a whiney brat kid. :)

Today is his birthday.

and I miss him.

I wish I could help my aunt feel better today. He is my grandpa but he is her daddy and she's having a hard day today. I love her with my whole heart. She's my biggest role model and I can't wait to grow up to be just like her.

I'm going to The Christmas Carol at Hale Center Theater tomorrow night and it reminds me SO much of him I could cry. We (the whole family) used to go every year with him and it was the best!


I miss him.

I love you grandpa.

Grandpa Bud and Grandma Jana

Me, My grandpa and my cousin Chace.

My mom Shelly, My aunt Angie and My grandpa.

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

having babies?!!!

haha.. not me. BUT a few other girls I know and I could not be any more excited for them! I've waited a long time to hear "I'm pregnant" come from their mouths or on their blogs! and I don't have to wait any longer!!!!!!!!!! :) I'm so happy for them and I can't wait to see how stinkin' cute their babies will be! LOVE YOU GIRLS!

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

it got me!!

So, I must say, I was utterly determined to steer clear of the Twilight Saga and I did just fine up until ALL the hype of New Moon coming to the big screen.

I've officially started Twilight and I'm LOVING it. I can't believe I was so stubborn and didn't read them.

Lol.. there is a good possibility that I'll be "one of those girls" that turns into a freak about Twilight. haha...

I'm looking down at my book and I'm on page 195 to be exact. Not too far into the story but far enough to know I AM HOOKED...

wow.. i'm so excited to keep reading.

Tuesday, November 17, 2009


I started a little late in the month of November but I've been changing my facebook status once a day to something that I am thankful for. It's been great. I love to talk about all of the things I'm thankful for. I could go on and on.

well.... What are YOU thankful for?

Tuesday, November 10, 2009


wow wow wow!! I think I'm speaking for a lot of people when I say this but, I wish I knew how to use coupons! I mean, I do but not as well as I'd like to!

I was just reading over a few blogs and dang, these ladies know what they're doing! I'm very envious!

Does anyone know where I could find a class or someone to teach me how to "coupon"? I would gladly pay for this very very useful service! I wish that I would come home from the grocery store and feel like I accomplished something great like saving all that money!!

I only have one request. I would need to do it in person, there is plenty of very useful information online and on blogs but I just have a hard time following "the steps" if I'm just reading them to myself. I don't know if that is how anyone else is but I would love a more personal, direct class rather than paragraph after paragraph of information.

Anyone?? Anyone??

Also, do you guys know anyone like this? Does it just blow your mind like it does mine?? I can't believe some of the stories I hear about people coming home with hundreds of dollars worth of groceries for 20-40 dollars!!! It's so amazing!

Monday, November 9, 2009

maybe someday...

I'll be married.

Goo Goo Dolls - I'll Be

The strands in your eyes
That color them wonderful
Stop me and steal my breath
Emeralds from mountains
Thrust towards the sky
Never revealing their depth

Tell me that we belong together
Dress it up with the trappings of love
I'll be captivated,
I'll hang from your lips
Instead of the gallows
Of heartache that hang from above

I'll be your cryin' shoulder
I'll be love suicide
I'll be better when I'm older
I'll be the greatest fan of your life

Rain falls angry on the tin roof
As we lie awake in my bed
You're my survival
You're my living proof
My love is alive and not dead

Tell me that we belong together
Dress it up with the trappings of love
I'll be captivated
I'll hang from your lips
Instead of the gallows
Of heartache that hang from above

I'll be your cryin' shoulder
I'll be love suicide
I'll be better when I'm older
I'll be the greatest fan of your life

I've dropped out
Burned up
Fought my way back from the dead
Tuned in
Turned on
Remembered the things you said

I'll be your cryin' shoulder
I'll be love suicide
I'll be better when I'm older
I'll be the greatest fan of your life

I'll be your cryin' shoulder
I'll be love suicide
I'll be better when I'm older
I'll be the greatest fan of you life

I don't think that Nick and I have "a song".
but I like that one.
I like my play list too, bunch of lovey dovey songs that make me happy.

What are all your guy's songs?!
or are you like us and don't really have one specifically??

ps.. someone tell Nick to propose.

Wednesday, October 28, 2009


Merry Christmas Brynlee. haha.. WE WON!

I won the giveaway over at Not Your Everyday Mommy

and i couldn't be happier!
Thanxxxx Kendahl!
it's sooo cute and I can't wait for Brynlee to get it for Christmas.

haha.. i'm afraid i'm getting myself a little too excited for Christmas.
lol Brynlee will not know what's going on!

you guys!!
I need your help!
What should I expect for my baby girl's first Christmas?
She'll be 11 months and I don't know what to do! haha.. I need help!

I feel like i shouldn't go ALL out because i'm positive that she will like the wrapping paper more than any present that she gets. I know my daughter. haha

but on the flip side i HAVE to go all out!! it's her FIRST Christmas!!

ahhh! what do I do!??

oh and please, any suggestions to keep her away from the Christmas tree???
haha. that'll be a full time job in and of itself!

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

i don't think i've ever been this upset in my whole life.

I ran out of formula so I went Walgreens for a quick stop to grab some. Well, I have coupons from Nick's work for free Nestle Goodstart formula well it can be "up to $15.00" and normally the formula is about $15.99 and I just make up the difference. Well NOT this time, he wouldn't accept the coupon. FINE i'm NOT in the mood. i'm tired, it's late and I want to go home, whatever, I just buy the generic stuff and leave. Well, I think to myself, I'll just go down to Albertsons and redeem the last two coupons (out of a 35-40 coupon book) for these cans of formula and as I'm walking to the baby food isle, i slip and FALL, twist my ankle to the point that I'm crying and this lady that is standing there watching it ALL practically runs away. She doesn't HELP me up, she doesn't ASK if i'm okay! NOTHING. I WOULD NEVER ever ever in my entire life watch someone fall and then do nothing.. i would practically sprint to them to make sure that they're okay. no matter what!!! well, i'm sitting there trying not to bawl my eyes out. I slowly stand up and continue walking to get the formula, I grab it and get in line. I wait and wait, and continue trying not to cry and he's finally ringing my things up and is OVER analysing these coupons. I understand why, they seem way too good to be true. A free can of formula for nothing, I don't have to buy anything, nothing.. yeah, i'd check it too.. that's fine. I let him do his thing and then he tells me "it's not the same product" and I calmly explain that they've just changed the packaging and that it is indeed the same item. He voids both cans of formula and just looks at me............. i say "is that it?" Thinking that the transaction was done and he says "well, I can't accept those, it's not the same item" **now i'm thinking** DAMNIT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! yes it is! i just broke my freaking ankle in your DAMN store and EVERY other time you've taken these (and so has Walgreens) and you're really not going to take these?!?!?!!!?" UGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH i've never been so upset in my life. It's like they all saw me coming and they were out to ruin my night! I really couldn't calm down! I just can't believe how each thing set me off just a little bit more.

I SOBBED the whole way home. Practically hypercventalating. You'd think I was on my period or something WHATEVER!!!!!!!!!! i'm so upset and I have every right to be!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm sorry for the swearing, I'm sorry for the one long run on sentence, I'm sorry for any spelling errors, and I'm sorry you just had to listen to me bitch!

plus side?? I'm not crying anymore and venting like this really helped. thanks!

also, now that I look back, i've definitely been more upset. I just wrote this "in the moment" haha.

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

a give away!!

Brynlee will also be getting this for Christmas but again! it would be great if i just won it in a giveaway and didn't have to buy it! WOO!

Check out the giveaway HERE!

Christmas Already??

that's right.. i have a child now,
so i have to start shopping for Christmas sooner.
Brynlee is for sure getting one of these for Christmas.
I know she'll LOVE it.

It would be awesome if I didn't have to pay for it,
and i won it in a giveaway!!!

Click HERE to check out A Giveaway Everyday!

Friday, October 9, 2009


I'm getting my nails done tomorrow and i'm SO excited!
They're gonna be so cool! i can't even explain it because you wouldn't understand!

(not to underestimate you at all but i'm not very descriptive which makes it hard to explain!)

think halloweenish and these colors:

lime green




and a little white!

add some sparkle and they're gonna be....

I'll get a picture up as soon as I have one. ahhh.. i'm so excited!

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

the disney channel...

Brynlee and I watch the Disney channel
every single morning, she watches her shows and i get ready for work
not a big deal..

only lately.... i've been noticing something weird.

they're saying things like


I understand what they're getting at...
halloweenish/wizards and such
but doesn't that sound funny to anyone else????

just sayin'

Monday, October 5, 2009

just an update.. cuz i'm a bad blogger.

who's excited to see Brynlee in her halloween costume??
ahhh.. it's so cute! In fact, it's so cute that i can't even find a picture online! gosh!
well, we got it at toys r us and it's adorable! bet cha can't guess what she's going to be!??

well.... i'll tell you..

she's going to be a COW!
and it's so freakin' cute! haha.. i can't wait to take pictures of her in it!

oh she's my favorite!

she's getting bigger and bigger each day!
and she can do new tricks every time i come home from work, i swear!

she's pulling herself up on things now. it's crazy.
she's so CUTE!

here she is with dad, checkin' out his new cool phone! :)

SUCH a daddy's girl!

just hangin' out in her bouncer. she's so cute!

Brynlee is 8 months old and she's amazing.

she can:

*say dada
*scream on queue haha..
*kick like a soccer player
*crawl faster than a bolt of lightning!
*pull her flowers off her head band JUST to make mommy mad
*sleep through the night (she's been able to do that for quite awhile)
*clap! and it's so cute!
*stick her tongue out
*understand what "no no" means
*shake her head like "no no" when someone tells her no.
*crawl up one stair but then gets stuck
*cuddle, but only for about 10 seconds at a time
*pull herself up on the couch and the table
*eat whatever you give her! she's a fatty.
*wear size 4 diapers!
*drink from a straw
*bounce SO high in her bouncer

and i'm sure SO much more i just can't list EVERYTHING haha.. she's amazing and i love every second of being a mommy!

Thursday, September 17, 2009


so, i know i knowww.. i haven't blogged in like a month! BUT we don't do much. lol i don't have anything to say to you guys without being ridiculously boring and lame but i feel like this is a good enough story so i'll let cha hear it!

Today, I was at Macey's just gettin' some stuff for dinner,
when i see these older ladies running around looking for things.
One says to a Macey's worker:
Lady: ...."no, like a bottle of wine!"
worker: "uhh.. if we have any they'd be down this isle.."
Lady: **storms down the isle and doesn't find what she's looking for**
other lady: "well, do you guys even have liquor stores in utah?"
worker: "liquor stores??" (like that's the devil's playground) "yeahh..."
other lady: "do you know where it's at?"
worker: (simply appalled at this point) "no."
bah hahahaha.. so.. i stop the lady and say:
me: "excuse me ma'am but you could NOT have come to a more conservitave, mormon store! I'm surprised that you even found that beer here.."
lady: "I didn't want to offend anyone by asking where the liquor was... i'm not a bad person because i go to the liquor store! i promise!"
me: "oh i know i know.. you're actually really close, it's just down the street."
I proceed to tell her where it is and she seems grateful.
I just thought it was SO funny that this man from Macey's was in complete shock that she'd even ask if he knew where the liquor store was!
the nerve!
now, before anyone gets all offended that i said Macey's was for mormons, remind yourself that I too am mormon and I was at Macey's along with all the other mormons haha...
also, don't go thinkin' i'm a bad person because i knew where the liquor store was!
i love you guys! i know you missed me!
oh, also, my spell check isn't working so excuse an spelling errors ha i'm sorry.
oh, and i'm also sorry if it wasn't that funny to you it's possible that it may have been one of those "had to be there..." situations.

Thursday, August 27, 2009


Today i'm having a GREAT blog stalking day!
Just searchin' around jumping from blog to blog
I've found sooo many great blogs and SO many fun crafts that I'd like to get started on!
I'm diving head first into this "crafting" world.

I'm not one to be too creative but I think I can do it!
I'll do aight.. ;)

My first project is already in the works
and I'll be honest,
it's not nearly as easy as I had convinced myself it was going to be!
(sanding is hard! haha.. maybe i'm doing it wrong!)
dangit! don't cha hate that! haha..

I'll have pictures up soon! Wish me luck with all this!

OH oh OH!
I almost forgot! I'd like to let you know that I got these GREAT
candlesticks for a whopping (wooping, whooping? lol)
TEN dollars!

from this wonderfully, amazing blog Twice Remembered!

anyway, back to me me ME
wish me luck! i'll be doing quite a few blogs about my thrift stores finds
and what I do with them! I'll have to show you the mirror that I got for $15!
another day, another post.
tomorrow I'm sure!

see ya then!

Wednesday, August 19, 2009


I couldn't be happier with the pictures that Michele did! They're sooo great!

please go to:

click on "clients"

the password is: brynlee

go go gooo!

Thursday, August 13, 2009

i'm gunna do it!

i am going to STOP drinking soda! this is HUUUGE for me.. i am a dr. pepper junkie!! ohhh man. i'm going to do my best to break this habit! i know that it's for the best!! ahhh.. wish me luck. i'll need all the willpower and luck in the world.

ahhh! here i gooooo!

Thursday, August 6, 2009


we went to Chris Cagle last night! It was up at the Salt Lake County Fair. annnnd it was freakin' FREE!

yeah.. i dressed up!

and i look goooood. ;)

we had a blast! except the food was sooo freakin' expensive and gross..
I guess that's how they make money when it's a free concert!

me and nicholas.

ha, i think secretly i'm supposed to be a cowgirl! look at how CUTE i look! :)
okay, enough of the cockiness!

me and trisity!

we were soooo stinkin' close. i think he dripped a little sweat my way hahaha... GROSS! but for reals. lol i'm a snake and i can squirm and push my way to the front of every concert! we were touching the stage. i got to look right up at him. cute guy!

lol he's a little chubby now days.

ahhh!! i looove him.

We had a great time! i was so glad that we got the chance to go!

haha... there were 2 girls in front of us and every time i
she would get SO upset because i was screaming in her ear! haha.. made me do it more. also, she was mad that i was bumping into her! who the heck does that?? just FYI chick you're in the front of a concert, you don't get to have that personal bubble anymore! lol... everyone's sweaty and everyone's scream in your ear ANNNND everyone bumps into you!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, August 5, 2009


Ladies! I'm so happy to have you! Even if a few of you aren't my IRL in real life friends! ahhh.. you've helped me so much! just talking and venting to you has helped so much! Man, you girls are the first people I'm going to come to for ANYTHING! haha, all of you have been so great! Thanks so much again!

Monday, August 3, 2009

i think something is wrong...

something is wrong with my relationship. I can't figure out what it is, maybe i'm bored.. maybe i'm too busy. maybe i just want that SPARK back.. i just don't know what it is or what to do.

We've talked about it but i'm not sure that did any good.

I can't figure out if it's going to get worse before it gets better or what....

What the HELL am I supposed to do? We're practically married.. i'm not just going to give up because i can't figure out what's wrong with US. ps.. that's the "norm" for me.. i'm quick to give up. so it's hard for me to stick around and wait for the "worse" to then wait for the "better".

He's convinced it's me, because of my "after the baby" hormones still going crazy AND he "knows" that it's my self esteem too.. (which is true, i've never been this big in my whole life and it's REALLY getting to me.. my body hurts because I don't think i'm supposed to be this big, my little bones can't carry this much weight! I'm getting stretch marks in places that shouldn't have stretch marks and i just wish that i appreciated my high school body because, i was little then but in my own head?? i was still "sooo fat") It's ridiculous how girls think.. why are we NEVER good enough?

I love my Brynlee and i could never ever take her away from her daddy.. no way, i'm not ready to "give up" and she's my reason for that but am i going to stick around and be an grumpy bitch hating my life all the time just so she can be with her daddy?? She's 100% worth it but what is it doing to me??

i will never cheat because i know how that feels.. worst feeling in the world but.... i have all these new "crushes" and all these knew "thoughts" and i SHOULDN'T!
I'm 20 years old.. i should be in the middle of my life and loving it. I should be in the dating scene, or maybe in smack dab in the middle of my "honeymoon" stage.. but i'm not. we're way passed that and i can't go back. i can't get that feeling back. Do i try to find it somewhere else?? no way...

ughhhhh... i could go on and on about it but i don't know what good that will do either!
it's been about 3 years together and i think that our relationship has hit a RIDICULOUS plateau... i'm not sure what to do.

Has anyone been in this situation?? Can someone, anyone give me SOME sort of advice...

sorry i'm all over the place, my thoughts are a little scattered today..

Thursday, July 30, 2009


what IS this???

what the???

yellow watermelon??
hmmm... i didn't have the guts (or the funds) to buy it and try it out but i'll be honest, i was a little nervous! i've never seen such a sight!
anyway! tell me if you've seen this before and if you've tried it?!
i'm really curious!

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

rainbow cake.

yuup.. i made rainbow cake last night! i was nervous because i didn't know what i was doing but shoot! it was easy and i just winged it so i think i did good!

this is before i frosted it. i was so dang excited to see the inside i just couldn't wait!

this is the cake with my piece missing. (i understand that it looks pretty yucky from the top. lol i needed to frost it!)

and then, i put frosting on it. RAINBOW chip. woo.. it's a good thing i'm clever.. rainbow cake, rainbow frosting.. get it??

now, please understand that i'm no pro, in fact i'm VERY amateur at this whole taking pictures of food thing.. haha, half of them you can see the computer in the background. i get it, i'll work on it for next time BUT in the meantime... compliment me on how cool my cake is! I've seen it before on a blog or two and i figured i'd try it. i really like how it turned out! i'm excited to make it for a family get together. ps.. it tasted great too! wooo!!

Friday, July 24, 2009

Steel Days.

So, Brynlee, Nick and I went down to American Fork to the car cruise. It's tradition and I've been every year for pretty much my whole life. It was fun, Brynlee had a good time even though she had made another annoying friend. haha.. another boy came up crushin' on my beautiful daughter. However, this little boys parents were great! First the dad came over and said "come on buddy, leave these guys alone" and I said, "No, he's totally fine. He's being good." so he stayed a bit longer but then, he was ALL up in Brynlee's face haha.. his mom spotted him and said "come on, come sit with us again, mommy and daddy think you're cute but not everyone can handle THAT much cuteness. I had to laugh out loud because he was really a great kid, just in that 100 questions a minute stage, which was fine. He was like "What's her name? What's your name? What is she eating? Why is she doing that? Does she like that car? and soooo much more!" I guess it just got me ready for when Bryn Bryn hits that stage.

After that, we hung around for a bit longer but Brynlee got fussy, so I thought to myself, "oh, cousin Chace can take us for a ride!" and he did, and she loved it, we were just ridin' along in a cool car and got all the way to the end of the cruise and got pulled over!!! well, i instantly knew it was because Brynlee was on my lap.
The cop said "you can't have that baby on your lap."
I immediately snapped back
well i'm not walking back???"
and he snapped RIGHT back with
you can have a ticket?!!

so i "UGHHHH"ed and stormed off.. only lets be honest, i'm fat and my daughter weighs over 20 pounds, and it was sooo hot it's not like i was going to get anywhere very quickly. I started off walking really fast because i was so upset but shoot, that just got me all tired. I didn't have my phone so I couldn't call anyone so i walked my butt ALL the way back to my family. I was so freakin' upset.

The cop said "It's for the safety of your baby" BUUUT we were in the parade??? I sat in the back of a truck with her on my lap and that was fine.. what's the difference? whatever, i'm over it and for all I know, that cop just knew that i need some good exercise and that's why he did it.

All in all, we had a good time. Here are some pictures of the night.

This is my Bryn Bryn. (she stopped crying her eyes out to smile for the camera)

this is my nicholas and my bryn bryn. (oh and no, you'll never get a good picture out of nick, well, it's very rare but Brynlee looks cute! haha..)

hey baby!

this was after i got back from walking across town.

haha.. she's SUCH a ham.

love you sweetie babe. even if you're 20 lbs and i have to carry you across town in 101 degree weather.

Monday, July 20, 2009

oh my!

hahahahaha... of course, i'm bias BUT
does it get any cuter than this???? on them to make them bigger. they're even cuter then. haha.

look at Brynlee's little arm around her bestie!

or this?

or this!?

orrr this?!

hahaha.. i don't care how lame this post was she's my world and i think she's the cutest thing on earth and i LOVE to show her off. awww.. i love love LOVE being a mommy. i've said it before and i'll say it again. i can't wait til some of my readers tell me that

love you all.

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

ohhh miss brynlee!

We went swimming and she likes it now!! wahoo!

her little nose kept getting red because she kept trying to eat her little floaty haha.. it was smashing her nose.


oh bryn bryn, i love you.

this is brynlee's best baby buddy. say that 5 times fast! Her name is Devlyn.

last picture of the day

it got too windy so we had to get out..

and this kid? freak... he almost drowned my baby girl! little jerk! and he got in just about every picture we were trying to take. and he was drinking the pool water. and he was hanging on brynlee's floaty which is clearly NOT for him.. ugh.. i could go on and on about this little boy. dang. he made our pool experience not so enjoyable.

blurry but there he is..

the worst part?? his mom was RIGHT there saying "don't do that..." "dakota...stop..." like not even looking at what he was doing just hearing that we were continually saying "please stop, please don't do that"

Finally, he got in trouble and had to leave the pool cuz mom said so.. way to finally be a parent MOM.. all i could think when i was looking down at brynlee was "NEVER in your life kid..." haha.. i hope not at least.

Why wouldn't this mom be watching her son? How come this little umm... brat was bugging us so bad? Any mom's out there..(or anyone really) how come i was sad for this boy.. seemed like he just wanted attention but because he was sooo annoying, no one would give him the time of day. :[

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

i'm sorrrrry.

it's probably obvious but i didn't take many pictures. haha... here's how the day went, we went boating for about 4-5 hours. (yes, i'm fried).

siiick! if you look close enough, i've got food in my teeth! ohh... my. gross.

nick and tyler on the tube.

when we got back, we showered and got ready really quick. We went to get Brynlee from grandma and grandpa's... we then flew up to Texas Roadhouse and waited a little while, not too long. Well, we got stuck in the back by five thousand other people. It was so packed, they added tables to the booths so that more people could sit at one table, well... we got situated.
Brynlee was fine.....for a minute.....

dinner came and it was good, but we took turns eating because Brynlee wasn't happy to be there. lol. THEN they came to sing to the table next to us.. ya know, happy birthday, the whole deal.. well if you've ever heard that, at the end they say
Brynlee cried her little eyes out!!!! she's such a scaredy baby.. she gets scared about everything.. well, as she cried it made everyone feel bad so we decided they probably shouldn't come and YEEHAW our way.. so we said no to that... *sniff sniff* it was my birthday.. i wanted that to happen and get my ice cream but i wasn't willing to do that to my Brynlee again... :]

anyway, after that (9 o' freakin' clock) we headed to my mom's, dropped Brynlee off and then we headed to a party.. it was really fun but some chick was hittin' on my man ALL NIGHT LONG! who IS this girl?! well... i was feeling particularly nice so she didn't get beat up.. BUT she did get a talkin' to.. she denied it. whateve. i know my man's hot. lol. my bestie was there and wanted to kill her more than i did.. haha.. what are friends for. :] OH oh OH! and this girl already had a boyfriend....

i told him that he could do better than that.. no one wants a girlfriend who's hitting on other guys.

little tramp

haha.. all in all, it was a good night. happy birthday to me.

sorry for the lame post. it's better than nothing right??