Friday, June 18, 2010

goodness, we love her.



seriously?? doesn't get any better than that! she's so dang cute. dirty face and all..



I love them. lol, she's not having the best time in this picture can ya tell??



that's better.



shoot I love them!


I love being a mommy. I love having my own family.


I have a great life!

Love you all! I've missed blogging!

2 comments:

Kendahl, Stepmom Extraordinaire said...

She is getting SOOOO big! OMG! When she's next to you, she looks a lot like her Daddy but then when she's next to him, you can see a lot of you. :) She's a doll.

Christa said...

i miiiiisss you!! bryn is getting too big too fast!